FACULTY & STAFF

Rebecca Arellano
Teacher, Guidance Counselor
Social Studies, Resource
Drama
Email Rebecca

Jim Aumann
Teacher
Theology
Assistant Coach Girls Basketball, Track Coach
Email Jim

Crystal Benson
Teacher
Art, Resource
Art Club
Email Crystal

Julie Bickel
Teacher
Mathematics
Girls Bible Study
Email Julie

Nate Bickel
Dean of Students
Head of Buildings and Grounds
Teacher
Industrial Arts
Email Nate

Jason Block
Athletic Director, Teacher
Mathematics
Email Jason

John Bruening
Teacher
English
Drama, Scheduling
Email John

David Burgess
Executive Director-Principal
Email Dave

Jaelle Charpentier
Teacher
Physical Education
Email Jaelle

Bonnie Christensen
Director of Finance
Email Bonnie

Jeff Christensen
Teachers’ Aide
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Email Jeff

Susie Drummond
Director of Admissions
Student Ambassadors
Email Susie

Nick Gasau
Teacher
Social Studies
Student Council, Winter Sports Club, Travel Club, JV Baseball Coach
Email Nick

Timothy Gullicksrud
Music Director
Jazz Ensemble, Handbells, Praise Team, Chamber Choir, Grade School Band
Email Tim

Kevin Hasseldahl
Teacher
Science
Email Kevin

Justin Haun
Teacher
Theology, Physical Education
Assistant Football Coach
Email Justin

Dan Jensen
Teacher
Social Studies, Theology
Academic Bowl, Honors Convocation
Email Dan

Lindsay Jones
Grants Coordinator and Special Projects
Email Lindsay

Mark Jones
Guidance Counselor
Guidance Department
Email Mark

Tracey Juga
Study Hall Supervisor
Email Tracey

Rebekah Kohlmeier
Teacher
Science, Mathematics
Environmental Club
Email Rebekah

Christian Lindau
Teacher
Science
Email Christian

Krista Long
Development and Alumni Relations
Email Krista

Elisabeth Michael
Teacher
English
National Honor Society, Senior Leadership Retreat, Learning Center Coordinator
Email Elisabeth

Matt Patzke
Athletic Trainer, Teacher
Physical Education
Email Matt

Sherri Phillips
Office Manager
Email Sherri

Julie Porter
Yearbook Staff Advisor
Email Julie

Rick Ryddner
Head Custodian
Email Rick

Stephanie Schulz
Teacher
Spanish
Student Council, Assistant Varsity Volleyball Coach
Email Stephanie

Mallory Simonis
Teacher
English
Email Mallory

Samantha Ann Stephenson
Teacher
Spanish
Email Samantha

Terri Tigges
Administrative Assistant – Finance
Email Terri

Paul Tuskowski
Teacher
Business, Technology, Physical Education
Head Track and Field and Cross Country Coach, Brass Choir Director
Email Paul

Jeanne Wingfield
Teacher
Mathematics
Email Jeanne